Cosplay Contest Winners

Cosplay Contest Winners

Here is the list of Cosplay Contest Winners. I will be adding pics as I can get them. Thank you all for jointing in!

Hall Cosplay

2nd Place Gaige from Borderlands
1st Place Elsa from Frozen
Most Creative Sakizou Mermaid
Best Prop Jack Frost from Rise of the Guardians

 

Children’s Awards:

Walkon Open #69- Death & Death the Kid from Soul Eater by Brothers Requiem Cosplay
Walkon Open #60- Ryuk from Death Note by Akito & Tish
Walkon Open #7- Dalek & Dr. Who by The Green Family
Walkon Open #17- Sazh & Dajh Katzroy from Final Fantasy 13 by Sazh, Dajh and Mary Mumphrey

 

Cosplay Contest

Judges’ Awards:

Velours Requiem:Walkon Advanced #20- Death Knight from World of Warcraft by Payton Schmall
Mindtailor:Walkon Open #71- Ho-Oh Centurion from Pokemon by Josh
MegumiBish:Walkon Open #67- Monster Hunters from Monster Hunter by Ulfbert, Star, Oliver, Uriah and Lucas
Cat from PirateKitty Crafts:Walkon Advanced #16- Raiden & Sunny from Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance by Shinka Studios and Dugfinn Cosplay
Elin Winkler:Walkon Open #2- Mink from Dragon Half by Leila Nami

 

Single Awards:

People’s Choice Award:Walkon Open #59- Jessica Rabbit from Who Framed Roger Rabbit by Marieartcorner
Best Prop Award:Walkon Open #14- Dante from Dante’s Inferno by Jillian of JAMS Cosplay
Best Non-Anime Award:Skit Advanced #2- “I Should Go” Mass Effect 3 by Evil Twins Cosplay
Best Skit Award:Skit Advanced #6- “The Empty Village” Cyrus from Animal Crossing New Leaf by Forever Alone

 

Open Division Awards:

Third Place:Walkon Open #3- Hua, Bao, and Feng from Powerpuff Dynasty (original concept) by Patricia, Carolyn and Michele
Second Place:Walkon Open #28- Double, Painwheel, Regina and Black Dahlia from Skullgirls by Kyle, Taylor, Rissa and Megan
Best in Show (For Division):Walkon Open #22- Black Waltz 2 from Final Fantasy 9 by Silver Faction

 

Advanced Division Awards:

Third Place:

Walkon Advanced #5- Princess Sakura, Syaoran and Fai D. Flowright from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle by Shouri Cosplay Troupe

Second Place:

Walkon Advanced #10- Sialynn the Celestial Battle Nymph, personal bodyguard of Queen Titania from Midsummer Night’s Dream (original concept) by Eva Birch

Best in Show (For Division):

Walkon Advanced #15- Queen Elsa from Frozen (coronation gown) by Ashley of Alpacosplay