“Unofficial” Cosplay Gathering

 

Thursday
Group Time Location Host Event Link
Hetalia 2pm-4pm 14 Eric Cormier https://www.facebook.com/events/347361072312966
Homestuck 3pm-6pm 16/17 jake provost https://www.facebook.com/events/585889468273564
Sword Art Online 5pm-6pm 5 Mirathella https://www.facebook.com/events/1915444978699546/

   

Friday
Group Time Location Host Event Link
Tenchi Muyo 10am-11am 10 Z Night https://www.facebook.com/events/1166505546743912/
Homestuck 10am-1pm 16/17 jake provost https://www.facebook.com/events/1358583597539161/
Inuyasha 11:30am-12:30pm 10/11 Kiku Josette https://www.facebook.com/events/123100588244055/
Mystic Messenger 12pm-1pm 12/13 Jessica Howrd https://www.facebook.com/events/334803110190218/
Haikyuu 1pm-2:30pm 12/13 Robert V & 12% Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/354275174945441/
Metal Gear Solid 1pm-2pm 16 thelonebamf https://www.facebook.com/events/1304533366306939/
DC 1pm-2pm 17 Pyro https://www.facebook.com/events/645946458909648
Sword Art Online 2pm-3pm 6 Mirathella https://www.facebook.com/events/1915444978699546/
Hetalia 2pm-4pm 14 Eric Cormier https://www.facebook.com/events/347361072312966
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure 2:30pm-3:30pm 10 Zoe Smitty https://www.facebook.com/events/294742617634737/
My Hero Academia 2:30pm-3:30pm 15 Surreal Wolf https://www.facebook.com/events/1170581843012914/
Yuri on Ice 2:30pm-4:30pm 16/17 Rebekah Graves https://www.facebook.com/events/567101333488139/
Free Iwatibi Swim Club! 3pm-4pm 6/7 Shadow_shark cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/869394979881183/
Touken Ranbu 3pm-4pm 11 Zendosa Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/739824899512872/
Magi 4pm-5pm 6/7 Danny byerman https://www.facebook.com/events/1333775860032504/
Owari no Seraph 4pm-6pm 9 Nicole Noire https://www.facebook.com/events/101000690469048/
HuniePop 4pm-6pm 12/13 Dat Ashe Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/601323473405235/
Black Butler 4pm-5pm 14 Allison Wu https://www.facebook.com/events/101154490452861
RWBY 4:30pm-6pm 16/17 Jessica Lawson https://www.facebook.com/events/211402116026870/
Voltron 5pm-7pm 10/11 Gon Pro Hunter https://www.facebook.com/events/268431040283520/
Pokémon 5:30pm-6:30pm 14 Greg Hernandez https://www.facebook.com/events/363890460655873
Kill la Kill 5:30pm-6:30pm 15 King of the Court https://www.facebook.com/events/1764509507195274/
Disney/Kingdom Hearts 6:30pm-7:30pm 16 Cara McAlpin https://www.facebook.com/events/220003021764862/
Sailor Moon 6:30pm-8pm 17 Cosmic Coterie https://www.facebook.com/events/1324546564250553
VKS 8pm-8:30pm 10 Brittany/Winged Ninetails Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/409961796041956/

   

Saturday
Group Time Location Host Event Link
Osomatsu-San 10am-11am 3 Carmen G https://www.facebook.com/events/304360923345797/
Overwatch 10am-11am 16/17 Jessica Howrd https://www.facebook.com/events/856725254482964/
Bleach 10:30am-12pm 6 Sailor Nari Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/721076604731874/
Final Fantasy 11am-12pm 10/11 TifaIA Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/1609620906034555/
Ensemble Stars 11am-1pm 9 Kaley Tenshouin https://www.facebook.com/events/1690682817898313/
Madoka Magica 11:30am-12:30pm 7 Brittany Hoskins https://www.facebook.com/events/351577258577921/
Undertale 12pm-1pm 2 Chloe Poston https://www.facebook.com/events/1825687101005940/
Marvel 12pm-1pm 17 Pyro https://www.facebook.com/events/175390776236897
Haikyuu 12pm-1:30pm 12/13 Robert V & 12% Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/1620247224947218/
Granblue Fantasy 1pm-4pm 1/2 Lulu Le https://www.facebook.com/events/406109486403146/
Fast Food (Anime Mashup) 1pm-2:30pm 3 Javier Rojas https://www.facebook.com/events/630009680529525/
Non-Visible, Nerds with Disabilities 1pm-2:30pm 4 Pumpkin Power https://www.facebook.com/events/1913578698855298
Trails of Sky/Steel 1pm-1:30pm 6/7 Courtney Atherton https://www.facebook.com/events/311126645941153
Future Diary 1pm-1:30pm 10 Whitney Howard https://www.facebook.com/events/249111385547186/
Black Butler 1pm-2pm 11 Kiku Josette https://www.facebook.com/events/1397556736990392/
Marvel vs. Capcom 1pm-2pm 14/15 Surral Wolf https://www.facebook.com/events/192357834581233/
Love Live 1pm-2pm 16 MadisonTheMermaid https://www.facebook.com/events/1124535747618426/
Steven Universe 1pm-2pm 17 Cartoon Sisters Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/265167067172213/
A-KonMania 2pm-3pm 5 Joey Zavala https://www.facebook.com/events/1824785817774640
Hetalia 2pm-4pm 14 Eric Cormier https://www.facebook.com/events/347361072312966
Hunter X Hunter 2pm-4pm 16 Gon Pro Hunter https://www.facebook.com/events/155646178292679/
Type-Moon and Fate 2pm-4pm 17 Stephanie Myers https://www.facebook.com/events/213708162463791/
League of Legends 2:30pm-3:30pm 3 Kay Adam https://www.facebook.com/events/1139596622818725/
Kantai Collection 2:30pm-4pm 9 David Watson https://www.facebook.com/events/172796019911149/
Yuri on Ice 2:30pm-4:30pm 12/13 Rebekah https://www.facebook.com/events/567101333488139
Vocaloid 3pm-4pm 4 Ash Kasane https://www.facebook.com/events/1325967604132379/
Yona of the Dawn 3pm-4pm 11 Kiramay https://www.facebook.com/events/1850188008578199/
Fire Emblem 3:30pm-4:30pm 3 Aubrey Hayes https://www.facebook.com/events/589144247951467/
Full Metal Alchemist 4pm-5pm 1 Amber https://www.facebook.com/events/298062303983372/
Naruto 4pm-5pm 14/17 Zachary Lono https://www.facebook.com/events/278932539219963/
My Hero Academia 4pm-5pm 15 Surreal Wolf https://www.facebook.com/events/195271467617128/
Inuyasha 4:30pm-5:30pm 11/12 Kiku Josette https://www.facebook.com/events/809195185909893/
Five Nights at Freddy’s 5pm-6pm 2 Chloe Poston https://www.facebook.com/events/1334966543237685/
Touhou 5pm-6pm 8 Alex Weiss https://www.facebook.com/events/119976968548454/
Homestuck 5pm-7pm 16/17 jake provost https://www.facebook.com/events/425375031149290/
Animetroplex 5pm-6:30pm 13/14 Bearded Squid Events https://www.facebook.com/events/460099987668070/
Star Wars 5:30pm-6:30pm 1 Amber https://www.facebook.com/events/1340355299416710/
The Adventure Zone 5:30pm-6:30pm 9 Sith Side Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/1932097307024983/
Gundam 5:30pm-6pm 10 Krystal Dodd https://www.facebook.com/events/1913382792279506/
Yu-Gi-Oh 5:30pm-7pm 15 Rachel DeVone-Wells https://www.facebook.com/events/1896480210570231/
Critical Role 6pm-7pm 3/8 Dai Chiis https://www.facebook.com/events/418498435199670/
Mystery Science Theater 3K 6pm-7:30pm 5 Marty Burrows https://www.facebook.com/events/475414599457115
The Devil Is a Part-Timer 6pm-7:30pm 7 Caroline/HipsterCosplayer101 https://www.facebook.com/events/474206056304442/
Kawaii Sus Crew 7pm-8pm 13/14 Abii Candii https://www.facebook.com/events/209252946243277/
Atlus Games 8pm-9pm 4 Surreal Wolf https://www.facebook.com/events/1677169152598260/

   

Sunday
Group Time Location Host Event Link
Homestuck 10:30am-12pm 16/17 jake provost https://www.facebook.com/events/1399733050065574/
One Piece 11am-12:30pm 9 Tess Yost https://www.facebook.com/events/2262446600648041
Assassination Classroom 12pm-1pm 14/17 Dat Ashe Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/1354689617951559/
Disney 12:30pm-2:30pm 10/11 Meg Ara https://www.facebook.com/events/1365878723500523/
Papa Franku & Friends 1pm-2pm 1/2 Dr. Tang Cosplay https://www.facebook.com/events/216127392237478/
Tokyo Ghoul 1pm-3pm 16/17 Nicole Noire https://www.facebook.com/events/1540136026020103
Hetalia 2pm-4pm 14 Eric Cormier https://www.facebook.com/events/347361072312966